ABBEYIFA LIMITED

Address

ABBEYIFA LIMITED
591 LONDON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM3 9AG
(301 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03740954
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,151 £367 £2,205
Debtors: £19,684 £10,460
Creditors due within one year: £10,076 £17,035 £23,697
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £75 £3,016 -£11,032
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,583 £7,784 £8,986
Total Assets less Liabilities: £23,255 £28,312 £16,429
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,255 £28,312 £16,429
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aneil Abbeynayake
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Tamiko Abey Nayake
29 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Aneil Abey-nayake
29 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LIFESTYLES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

591 LONDON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM3 9AG
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Apr 2014

THE PRINTWORKS 4A BLAKE MEWS
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 3GA
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Apr 2014

452 EWELL ROAD
TOLWORTH
SURREY
KT6 7EL
Changed 19 Apr 2010

45 FLEMING MEAD
MITCHAM
SURREY CR4 3LY
Changed 29 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeyifa.org.uk
www.abbeyifa.financial
www.abbeyifa.services
www.abbeyifa.insure
www.abbeyifa.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years