ABBEYLAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
215 Tyburn Road Erdington Birmingham B24 8NB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£333.20k
Current assets
£929.39k
Fixed assets
£3.23m
Current creditors
£714.48k
Shareholders funds
£2.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03381118
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2021

Next statement due by 18 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EYRECOURT PROPERTIES LIMITED3 July 2000
ABBEYLAND PROPERTIES LIMITED1 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

24/03/2224 March 2022 Statement of capital on 2022-01-31

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company