ABBEYSCAPE LIMITED

Address

ABBEYSCAPE LIMITED
24 GLENMORE ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6GH
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04387969
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£700,100.00 on 23 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £6,130 £4,013 £3,060
Creditors due within one year: £16,898 £16,984 £32,599
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,768 -£12,971 -£29,539
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £38,000 £38,000 £38,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £504,164 £502,361 £486,293
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £504,164 £502,361 £486,293
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Hammond
9 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Skillington
14 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Tony Skillington
14 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

GW 284 LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

ONE ELEVEN
EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2HJ

ABBEYSCAPE LIMITED
12 KNIGHTS CLOSE
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG2 7HJ
Changed 18 Dec 2012

HBJ GATELEY WAREING LLP
2ND FLOOR CITY GATE EAST TOLLHOUSE HILL
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5FS
Changed 18 Feb 2010

WINDSOR HOUSE
3 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JR
Changed 18 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeyscape.co.uk
www.abbeyscape.com
www.abbeyscape.org.uk
www.abbeyscape.net
www.abbeyscape.lease
www.abbeyscape.org
www.abbeyscape.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 15 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years