ABBEYWELL PROPERTIES & CONSTRUCTION LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

ABBEYWELL PROPERTIES & CONSTRUCTION LTD
SUITE 306 THIRD FLOOR FORT DUNLOP
FORT PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9FD
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06853974
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
13 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2011
Filed on:
29 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

22 May 2014

ABBEYWELL PROPERTIES & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 06853974 ) Registered office: Suite 306, Third Floor, Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham, B24 9FD Principal Trading Address: Suite 306, Third Floor, Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham, B24 9FD A meeting of creditors of the above-named Company has been summoned by the Liquidator under Section 146 of the Insolvency Act for the purpose of:- 1. The Liquidators final report dated 16 May 2014 be approved and adopted. 2. The Liquidator should have his release. 3. The Company’s books and records shall be destroyed 12 months after the dissolution of the Company. The meeting will be held on 18 July 2014 at 10.00am at 15 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 2BH. A proxy form is available which must be lodged with me not later than 12.00 noon on 17 July 2014 to entitle you to vote by proxy at the meeting together with a completed proof of debt form if you have not already lodged one. Date of appointment: 21 May 2012. Office Holder details: MFP Smith (IP No 6484) of Dains LLP, 15 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 2BH. Further details contact: Curtis Roberts, Tel: 0845 555 8844. MFP Smith, Liquidator 16 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harinder Bakshi
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lesley Denwood
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Duncan Kerr
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Karen Pearce
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephan Reader
23 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rajinder Singh
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sam Wilcox
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABBEYWELL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

NO 32 THE QUBE 71 EDWARD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B1 2EL
Changed 12 Jul 2012

FERN HILL BUSINESS CENTRE FOERSTER CHAMBERS TODD STREET
BURY
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5BJ
Changed 11 Jan 2012

80 SHUTTLEWORTH HOUSE
STAMP END
LINCOLN
LN2 5DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeywellpropertiesnconstruction.co.uk
www.abbeywellpropertiesconstruction.co.uk
www.abbeywellpropertiesandconstruction.com
www.abbeywellpropertiesconstruction.com
www.abbeywellpropertiesnconstruction.com
www.abbeywellpropertiesandconstruction.net
www.abbeywellpropertiesn.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 13 May 2011 2
31 Mar 2010 8 Apr 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years