ABBIE DEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Mar 2013

Address

ABBIE DEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 8
PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2RU
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04342758
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2001
Dissolution Date:
27 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
7 Feb 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2007
Filed on:
1 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracey Dunn
2 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Barry Elliott
2 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ABBIE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

33 COCKTON HILL ROAD
BISHOP AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
DL14 6HS

15 NORTH BONDGATE
BISHOP AUCKLAND
DURHAM DL14 7PG
Changed 10 Jan 2005

2 BLENHEIM COURT
SOUTH BEACH ESTATE
BLYTH
NORTHUMBERLAND NE24 3XN
Changed 19 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbiedeandevelopments.co.uk
www.abbiedeandevelopments.com
www.abbiedeandevelopments.org.uk
www.abbiedeandevelopments.net
www.abbiedeandevelopments.build
www.abbiedeandevelopments.org
www.abbiedeandevelopments.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 6 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 27 May 2005 14
31 Mar 2003 11 Mar 2004 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years