ABBINGDON GLOBAL LIMITED

Address

ABBINGDON GLOBAL LIMITED
G/F BALMORAL LODGE 139-141 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CHURCHTOWN
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
PR9 7LN
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06190130
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,163 £1,642 £4,226
Debtors: £2,711 £2,150 £1,390
Creditors due within one year: £4,593 £2,626 £5,883
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£719 £1,166 -£267
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29 £1,648 £335
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincent Luk
28 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michelle Luk
28 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNIMATRIX ZERO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O LEADERMANS
ST CHRISTOPHERS HOUSE RIDGE ROAD
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1PT
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Dec 2012

C/O. LEADERMANS, ST MICHAELS
HOUSE, NORTON WAY SOUTH
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1NY
Changed 10 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years