ABBNAN LIMITED

Address

ABBNAN LIMITED
LEIGH CARR
12 HELMET ROW
LONDON
EC1V 3QJ
(365 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04510657
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Lofting
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HIDEAWAY PROPERTIES 11 LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

LEIGH CARR 12 HELMET ROW
LONDON
EC1V 3QJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2013

72 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 8AU
Changed 5 Jul 2013

HBJ GATELEY WAREING LLP
CITY GATE EAST TOLL HOUSE HILL
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 5FS
Changed 9 Oct 2006

14 REGENT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5BQ
Changed 21 Feb 2005

44 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 5EL
Changed 12 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbnan.co.uk
www.abbnan.com
www.abbnan.company
www.abbnan.org.uk
www.abbnan.and
www.abbnan.services
www.abbnan.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 5 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 22 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 26 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 3 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years