ABBOT PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05093129



Last updated 1 November 2017
Registered office address
KING STREET HOUSE 15 UPPER KING STREET NORWICH NORFOLK NR3 1RB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 May 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALLAGHER & BROWN LIMITED10 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/12/1119 December 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
24/11/1024 November 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/11/2010 FROM ABBOT HOUSE 27 THE AVENUE BRAINTREE ESSEX CM7 3HYView PDF
23/11/1023 November 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company