ABBOTS 400 LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Aug 2011

Address

ABBOTS 400 LIMITED
812 FOUNTAIN COURT
BIRCHWOOD BOULEVARD BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
UNITED KINGDOM
WA3 7QZ
Classification: Manufacture of other chemical products
Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02310166
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1988
Dissolution Date:
30 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Apr 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
25 Mar 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
16 Apr 2011
Filed on:
18 Apr 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Previous Company Names

EGGAR & CO. (CHEMICALS) LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

HIGH STREET
THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 5AR
Changed 22 Mar 2011

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 11 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbots400.co.uk
www.abbotsfourzerozero.co.uk
www.abbotsfourzerozero.com
www.abbots400.com
www.abbotsfourzerozero.productions
www.abbots400.org.uk
www.abbotsfourzerozero.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 25 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 26 May 2009 5
30 Nov 2007 11 Jun 2008 7
30 Nov 2006 14 Aug 2007 9
30 Nov 2005 5 Jul 2006 8
30 Nov 2004 17 Jun 2005 7
30 Nov 2003 15 Jul 2004 8
30 Nov 2002 17 Jun 2003 7
30 Nov 2001 30 Jul 2002 8
30 Nov 2000 31 Jul 2001 8
30 Nov 1999 24 Jul 2000 8
30 Nov 1998 10 Sep 1999 10
30 Nov 1997 5 Aug 1998 9
30 Nov 1996 7 Aug 1997 9
30 Nov 1995 10 Sep 1996 10
30 Nov 1994 26 Sep 1995 10
30 Nov 1993 4 Sep 1994 10
30 Nov 1993 24 Aug 1994 9
30 Nov 1992 24 Jun 1993 7
30 Nov 1991 7 Oct 1992 11
30 Nov 1990 4 Dec 1991 13
30 Nov 1989 16 Oct 1990 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code