ABBOTSBURY CONTRACTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Midland Way Barlborough Chesterfield England S43 4XA
Company received £29,975 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£25.51k
Current assets
£4.93m
Fixed assets
£767.43k
Current creditors
£2.11m
Shareholders funds
£3.43m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04948325
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DKW DESIGNS LIMITED8 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 Registration of charge 049483250013, created on 2022-04-29

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Registration of charge 049483250012, created on 2022-04-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company