ABBOTSCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ABBOTSCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED
FAIRVIEW HOUSE VICTORIA PLACE
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 1HP
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03634847
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Thorpe
13 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Cyril Thorpe
11 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PELOM LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

32 HOUNDGATE
DARLINGTON
DL3 5RH
Changed 1 Nov 2004

9 HOUNDGATE
DARLINGTON
DL1 5RF
Changed 2 May 2002

ABBOTSCROFT
NEWSHAM
RICHMOND
NORTH YORKSHIRE DL11 7RD
Changed 15 Oct 2001

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BL
Changed 3 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 18 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 17 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 12 Aug 2013 6
29 Feb 2012 19 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 7 Oct 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years