ABBOTT ELECTRONICS LTD

Address

ABBOTT ELECTRONICS LTD
XCEL WORKS, BRUNSWICK ROAD
COBBS WOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1EH
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03288839
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Blades
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Jefferies
23 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

XCEL POWER SYSTEM LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O XCEL POWER SYSTEMS LTD
BRUNSWICK ROAD, COBBS WOOD
ASHFORD
KENT TN23 1EB
Changed 18 Dec 2007

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 20 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbottelectronics.co.uk
www.abbottelectronics.org
www.abbottelectronics.org.uk
www.abbottelectronics.company
www.abbottelectronics.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 5 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 21 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years