ABBOTT GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2014
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM B4 6GH

Company number
04140548
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 February 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MC178 LIMITED13 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/147 January 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/06/1322 June 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

02/04/132 April 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

24/12/1124 December 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

15/11/1115 November 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company