ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS GROUP PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED

Address

ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS GROUP PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED
239 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
(888 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03276270
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Bray
31 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Fleming
8 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Independent Trustee Limited
21 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD ONE THOUSAND AND TWENTY-EIGHT LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

151 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QE
Changed 11 Dec 2003

191 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5DW
Changed 23 Jan 1998

15TH FLOOR MOOR HOUSE
119 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5ET
Changed 27 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbottmeadvickersgrouppensiontrustee.co.uk
www.amvgpt.co.uk
www.abbottmeadvickersgrouppensiontrustee.com
www.amvgpt.com
www.abbottmeadvickersgrouppensiontrustee.services
www.amvgpt.services
www.abbottmeadvickersgrouppensiontrustee.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 11 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 26 Jan 2012 1
31 Dec 2010 18 Jan 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years