ABBOTT RACING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

ABBOTT RACING LIMITED
NIMAX HOUSE
20 ULLSWATER CRESCENT
COULSDON
SURREY
CR5 2HR
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03186038
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2014
Filed on:
25 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Abbott
3 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Ferdinanda Abbott
21 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

GROVEFAIR RACING LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 1996
COMPACFORM LIMITED
Changed 9 May 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 THE REDLANDS CENTRE
REDLANDS
COULSDON
SURREY
CR5 2HT
Changed 31 Aug 2011

9 CUDDINGTON PARK CLOSE
BANSTEAD
SURREY SM7 1RF
Changed 25 Oct 2002

5 OAKSWAY
EPSOM DOWN
SURREY
KT18 5PU
Changed 24 Oct 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 8 May 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 15 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 13 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 9 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years