ABBOTT VISION LLP



Legal registered address
10 Orange Street Haymarket London WC2H 7DQ

Company number
OC325588
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2023

Next statement due by 14 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAUL ABBOTT VOICEBOX WRITERS STUDIO LLP1 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/238 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-31 with no updates

View Document

03/02/233 February 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-31 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company