ABBOTTS CREATIVE PRINT LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jun 2010

Address

ABBOTTS CREATIVE PRINT LIMITED
BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE
LEEDS
LS11 5RU
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Ancillary activities related to printing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00627236
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1959
Dissolution Date:
11 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 51 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
18 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2007
Filed on:
23 Aug 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Smith
17 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
17 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Smith
17 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2007
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2007

Previous Company Names

ABBOTT COLOUR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2004
ABBOTT PRESS LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

EAST ROAD
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 7EH
Changed 24 Sep 2008

TURNPIKE CLOSE
OFF BILTON WAY
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE. LE17 4YB
Changed 5 Jun 2007

BANK STREET,
LUTTERWORTH,
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4AG
Changed 12 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbottscreativeprint.co.uk
www.abbottscreativeprint.com
www.abbottscreativeprint.media
www.abbottscreativeprint.services
www.abbottscreativeprint.and
www.abbottscreativeprint.org
www.abbottscreativeprint.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 18 Feb 2008 8
31 May 2006 5 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 20 Dec 2005 7
31 May 2004 25 Jan 2005 8
31 May 2003 1 Mar 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years