ABBOTTS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number SC226076



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
21 WOODHALL EUROCENTRAL HOLYTOWN MOTHERWELL ML4 4YT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2014

Next statement due by 3 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXPLORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED21 October 2005
EXPLORE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED4 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/01/159 January 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
19/12/1419 December 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
10/12/1410 December 2014Annual return made up to 6 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company