ABBSEAL (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Sep 2008

Address

ABBSEAL (UK) LIMITED
1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Shaping & process of flat glass

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05304745
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2004
Dissolution Date:
30 Sep 2008
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2005
Filed on:
2 Feb 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Auty
14 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Johnson
14 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Newcombe
14 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2005
EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

EVER 2526 LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS LS1 4DW
WEST YORKSHIRE
Changed 12 Jan 2007

55 LOWFIELDS ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS12 6BS
Changed 12 Jan 2007

EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 23 Dec 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years