ABC BAKERY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

ABC BAKERY LIMITED
RIFT HOUSE UPPER PEMBERTON
KENNINGTON
ASHFORD
KENT
TN25 4AZ
(631 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06498940
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £17,195 £31,050 £46,665
Debtors: £3,196 £652 £478
Creditors due within one year: £33,799 £42,930 £68,533
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,408 -£5,098 -£20,529
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,515 £4,527 -£2,246
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cinzia Beretta
5 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Ali Chehboun
11 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MGIH LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2009

Previous Addresses

18 NORTH STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8JR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jan 2014

HYDRA HOUSE
26 NORTH STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8JR
Changed 16 Nov 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 22 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years