ABC BLACKPOOL LIMITED

Address

ABC BLACKPOOL LIMITED
2A PEEL STREET, FARNWORTH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL4 8AA
Classification:

Licensed carriers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04703074
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £61,549 £23,610 £112,595
Debtors: £243,483 £213,732 £147,073
Creditors due within one year: £136,757 £90,640 £116,137
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £168,275 £146,702 £143,531
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £144,613 £157,333 £169,585
Total Assets less Liabilities: £283,911 £261,012 £247,176
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £283,911 £261,012 £247,176
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathleen Wood
19 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
19 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Wood
19 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Patrick Worsfold
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Joanne Worsfold
19 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

APC BLACKPOOL LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

11 PEEL STREET
FARNWORTH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL4 8AA
Changed 20 Apr 2007

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 26 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abcblackpool.co.uk
www.abcblackpool.com
www.abcblackpool.org.uk
www.abcblackpool.org
www.abcblackpool.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 25 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 19 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 24 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 2 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years