ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD

Address

ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD
ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD
ALSTON HOUSE WHITE CROSS
SOUTH ROAD
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
LA1 4XF
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06035257
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £51,162 £18,942 £35,358
Debtors: £116,064 £245,110 £156,936
Creditors due within one year: £239,181 £181,468 £115,562
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£71,955 £82,584 £86,232
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,800 £3,409
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£56,021 £99,343 £99,169
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£56,021 £99,343 £99,169
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Kennedy
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
21 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
21 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

ABC CARE LTD
Changed 4 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

32 WINSTONE ROAD
HUYTON
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
LA14 0LZ
ENGLAND

5 LEYBURN ROAD
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
LA1 2HZ

C/O ABC CARE LTD
ALSTON HOUSE WHITE CROSS
SOUTH ROAD
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
LA1 4XF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Nov 2013

C/O CG. KENNEDY
12 WESTHAM STREET
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
LA1 3AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Dec 2010

12 WESTHAM STREET
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
LA1 3AU
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Oct 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
14 £195,565.89

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abccareandeducation.co.uk
www.abccareneducation.co.uk
www.abccareandeducation.com
www.abccareneducation.com
www.abcandeducation.care
www.abccareand.education
www.abccareandeducation.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Feb 2016 14
31 Dec 2013 30 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years