ABC CHESS CONGRESS

Address

ABC CHESS CONGRESS
38 GLEBE ROAD
ASHTEAD
SURREY
KT21 2NT
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05506103
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
25 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Jones
22 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SURREY CHESS CONGRESS
Changed 25 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

1 HIGH STREET MEWS
WIMBLEDON VILLAGE LONDON
SW19 7RG
Changed 11 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 25 Aug 2016 1
31 Jul 2015 7 Sep 2015 2
31 Jul 2014 22 Aug 2014 1
31 Jul 2013 8 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code