ABC COACHES (2002) LIMITED

Address

ABC COACHES (2002) LIMITED
ALEXANDRA HOUSE 74 MOORLAMD ROAD
BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 1DY
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04370782
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 25 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £24,999 £3,477
Debtors: £254,428 £219,653
Creditors due within one year: £408,567 £348,818
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£126,990 -£121,938
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,460 £71,171
Total Assets less Liabilities: £77,305 £65,875
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £77,305 £65,875
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Wilkes
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Neil Wilkes
8 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT MONIES - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2012
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2007
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2007
NORWICH & PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2002

Previous Company Names

K & S (449) LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

THE BRAMPTON
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 0QW
Changed 18 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abccoach.es
www.abccoaches.land
www.abccoaches.org.uk
www.abccoaches.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 21 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 9 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 9 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years