A.B.C DAY NURSERY A BRIGHT CHILD LTD

Address

A.B.C DAY NURSERY A BRIGHT CHILD LTD
ARTEMIS HOUSE BRAMLEY ROAD
MOUNT FARM
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK1 1PT
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06743347
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £6,854 £4,335
Creditors due within one year: £3,863 £10,122
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,991 -£5,787
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,899 -£2,228
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tara Burgin
6 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TARA'S P.A.LA.C.E DAY NURSERY LTD
Changed 1 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

WITAN COURT 305 UPPER FOURTH STREET
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 1EH
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Mar 2017

105A HOE STREET
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
E17 4SA
Changed 17 Nov 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 29 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 10 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 6 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years