ABC DIGITAL SOLUTIONS (MIDLANDS) LTD

Address

ABC DIGITAL SOLUTIONS (MIDLANDS) LTD
NO 1 TECHNOLOGY HOUSE
ALEXANDRIA WAY CONGLETON BUSINESS PARK
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 1LB
(2,147 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04199198
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Burgess
27 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Craig Davis
12 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sara Harvey
12 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Mooney
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABC PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2007
YORKSHIRE OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2005
ABC PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2005
ABC RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2002
ABC TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2002
GRINDCO 349 LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE
ELECTRA WAY
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6GU
Changed 11 May 2012

29 KING STREET
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 1ER
Changed 17 Oct 2005

29 KING STREET
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
Changed 20 Nov 2002

C/O GRINDEYS SOLICITORS
GLEBE COURT
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 1ET
Changed 27 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abcdigitalsolutions.co.uk
www.abcdigitalsolutions.com
www.abcdigital.org
www.abcdigital.services
www.abcdigitalsolutions.services
www.abcdigitalsolutions.equipment
www.abcdigitalsolutions.repair

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 15 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 16 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 16 Apr 2013 7
31 May 2011 2 Jan 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years