ABC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

ABC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B18 6EW
(12,489 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05992189
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR 19880 on 10 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,187 £20,028 £20,028
Debtors: £9,980
Creditors due within one year: £56,048
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£44,493
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£36,769 £20,028 £20,028
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamal Al-rawy
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
On Behalf Service Limited
8 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FAST LANE NR. HUNDREDONE LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abcengineeringtechnologies.co.uk
www.abcengineeringtechnologies.com
www.abcengineeringtechnologies.business
www.abcengineeringtechnologies.and
www.abcengineeringtechnologies.org.uk
www.abcengineeringtechnologies.net
www.abcengineeringtechnologi.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years