ABC FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 Helmet Row London EC1V 3QJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.23k
Current creditors
£1.13k
Shareholders funds
£100
View full financial accounts

Company number
02694194
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABC GENERAL SERVICES LIMITED11 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/2117 August 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

09/03/219 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/07/2014 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WILFRED AQUILINA / 14/07/2020

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JANET AQUILINA / 13/07/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ABC FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company