ABC PRIVATE HIRE UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jul 2013

Address

ABC PRIVATE HIRE UK LIMITED
14 GLASGOW ROAD
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN
EH48 2AA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC351413
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
19 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
13 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2011
Filed on:
8 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khizran Haider
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Najaf Haider
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PINNACLE PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O TAX ASSIST DIRECT BATHGATE BUSINESS CENTRE EMPORIUM BUILDINGS
6 WHITBURN ROAD, BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN
EH549BJ

19 MARKET PLACE
WHITBURN
WEST LOTHIAN
EH47 0EU
Changed 17 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abcprivatehireuk.co.uk
www.abcprivatehireuk.com
www.abcprivatehireuk.net
www.abcprivatehireuk.and
www.abcprivatehireuk.office
www.abcprivatehireuk.services
www.abcprivatehireuk.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 13 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 23 Mar 2012 16
30 Nov 2009 23 Mar 2012 28

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years