ABC TAXIS (INVERCLYDE) LIMITED

Address

ABC TAXIS (INVERCLYDE) LIMITED
6 MACDOUGALL STREET
GREENOCK
RENFREWSHIRE
PA15 2TG
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC215370
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Campbell
20 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2001

Previous Company Names

MUIRHAVEN LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10, ARDGOWAN IND EST
ARDGOWAN STREET
PORT GLASGOW
RENFREWSHIRE PA14 5DG
Changed 27 Apr 2001

3 ARDGOWAN SQUARE
GREENOCK
PA16 8NW
Changed 15 Mar 2001

STEPHEN MABBOTT ASSOCIATES
14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G1 3NU
Changed 21 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abcs.taxi
www.abct.axis
www.abctaxis.and
www.abctaxis.taxi
www.abctaxis.land

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years