ABCO INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ABCO INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
61 STATION ROAD
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 2SP
(310 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04670817
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£90,000.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £62,386 £65,175 £103,352
Debtors: £1,322 £690 £4,292
Creditors due within one year: £35,118 £38,045 £150,518
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,590 £27,820 -£42,874
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £111,548 £109,719 £39,660
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Abbott
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sarah Abbott
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Abbott
19 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABCO INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 24 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 25 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years