ABCROFT INTERIORS LIMITED

Address

ABCROFT INTERIORS LIMITED
128 CANNON WORKSHOPS
CANNON DRIVE
LONDON
E14 4AS
(300 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 316 1000
Phone: 01962 760 496
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05865700
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
9 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abell Morliss Nominees Limited
4 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Swallow
4 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADVANCED GAMES DESIGN.COM LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2010
FIXING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2009
ADVANCED GAMES DESIGN.COM LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2008

Previous Addresses

167 CANNON WORKSHOPS
CANNON DRIVE
LONDON
E14 4AS

18 CLARENDON ROAD,S WOODFORD
LONDON
E18 2AW
Changed 22 Aug 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abcroftinteriors.com
www.abcroftinteriors.services
www.abcroftinteriors.active
www.abcroftinteriors.net
www.abcroftinteriors.org.uk
www.abcroftinteriors.org
www.abcroftinteriors.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 9 Oct 2016 3
31 Jul 2015 18 Jan 2016 6
31 Jul 2014 17 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 1 Mar 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years