ABCROFT SWALLOW LIMITED

Address

ABCROFT SWALLOW LIMITED
128 CANNON WORKSHOPS
CANNON DRIVE
LONDON
E14 4AS
(285 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03766167
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £3,405 £21,063 £2,599
Debtors: £66,703 £87,188 £44,482
Creditors due within one year: £84,418 £162,675 £124,198
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,310 -£46,424 -£58,845
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,069 £30,069 £35,069
Total Assets less Liabilities: £470 -£70,028 -£93,914
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Shone
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Swallow
10 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IT TRAVELLING LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

167 CANNON WORKSHOPS 3 CANNON
DRIVE, LONDON
E14 4AS

SCOPE HOUSE
18 CLARENDON ROAD
LONDON
E18 2AW
Changed 27 Jul 2006

5 ARDMORE ROAD
SOUTH OCKENDON
ESSEX RM15 5TH
Changed 3 Mar 2000

SCOPE HOUSE 18 CLARENDON ROAD
SOUTH WOODFORD LONDON
E18 2AW
Changed 17 Nov 1999

LAKEWOOD HOUSE
HORNDON INDUSTRIAL P, WEST
HORNDON, BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM13 3XL
Changed 20 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abcroftswallow.co.uk
www.abcroftswallow.com
www.abcroftswallow.engineer
www.abcroftswallow.org.uk
www.abcroftswallow.and
www.abcroftswallow.construction
www.abcroftswallow.engineering

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 16 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years