ABD CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ABD CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
THE HOLT
CHURCH LANE
WARLINGHAM
SURREY
ENGLAND
CR6 9PG
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08107484
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

31 May 2018

ABD CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 08107484) Trading Name: ABD Registered office: 4th Floor Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, Berks, RG1 8LS Ian Franses (IP Number: 002294) and Jeremy Karr (IP Number: 009540), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP of 24 Conduit Place, London, W2 1EP give notice that we were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 8 May 2018 by the Secretary of State. NOTICE IS ALSO HEREBY GIVEN that creditors of the Company who have not yet proved their debts, should submit their proof of debt to the joint liquidators at 24 Conduit Place, London, W2 1EP. Any creditor who requires a proof of debt form (Form 4.25) can request a copy of the same by contacting Simon Killick whose contact details are provided below. Office Holder Details: Ian Franses and Jeremy Karr (IP numbers 2294 and 9540) of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 24 Conduit Place, London W2 1EP. Date of Appointment: 8 May 2018. Further information about this case is available from Simon Killick at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP on 020 7262 1199 or at simon.killick@begbies-traynor.com. Ian Franses and Jeremy Karr , Joint Liquidators

3 May 2018

ABD CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 08107484) Registered office: 4th Floor Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, RG1 8LS

16 Apr 2018

In the Matter of ABD CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 08107484) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named company of 4th Floor Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 8LS (registered in England & Wales under company number 08107484) presented on 12 March 2018 by Brett Allender of 10 Fisher Avenue, Sandy Bay, Hobart, Tasmania TAS 7005 Claiming to be a creditor of the company will be heard at The Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL Date 25 April 2018 Time 10:30 am hours (or as soon thereafter as the petition can be heard) Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the petitioner or his/its solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 16.00 hours on 24 April 2018 The petitioner’s solicitor is Sprecher Grier Limited, 3rd Floor, 3 St Helen’s Place, London EC3A 6AB. (Ref: DXS/EL/000882) Dated 10 April 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brett Allender
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Bathgate
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Muckle
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Throgmorton Secretaries Llp
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DMWSL 708 LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR READING BRIDGE HOUSE
GEORGE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 8LS
Changed 17 Sep 2013

LEVEL 13 BROADGATE TOWER 20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EW
Changed 21 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years