ABEL 2 (LONDON) LIMITED

Address

ABEL 2 (LONDON) LIMITED
18 THE BROADWAY
STONELEIGH
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 2HU
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03868076
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £2,161 £3,917 £4,306
Debtors: £4,361 £7,647 £3,518
Creditors due within one year: £7,519 £12,357 £7,893
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£997 -£793 -£69
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £853 £997 £917
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Abelman
29 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABLE 2 (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2010
ABLE 2 LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2010
CREATIVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O K A MALLETT
18 STONELEIGH BROADWAY
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 2HU
Changed 17 Aug 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 21 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 9 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years