ABEL & COLE FINANCE LIMITED

Address

ABEL & COLE FINANCE LIMITED
THE RIVERSIDE BUILDING
LIVINGSTONE ROAD
HESSLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU13 0DZ
(200 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 262 6262
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06397128
VAT Number:
GB166 8600 44
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3,778.50 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
26 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Jul 2016

ABEL & COLE FINANCE LIMITED (Company Number 06397128)

13 Jul 2016

ABEL & COLE FINANCE LIMITED (Company Number 06397128)

13 Jul 2016

Company Number: 06397128 Name of Company: ABEL & COLE FINANCE LIMITED Company Number: 06397279

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Abel
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevan Mallinder
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Norman Soutar
10 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gary Urmston
10 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Urmston
10 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wjs Executives Limited
10 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
GROUP DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1536 LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

16 WATERSIDE WAY
PLOUGH LANE
WIMBLEDON SW17 0HB
Changed 26 Oct 2012

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 19 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abelcolefinance.co.uk
www.abelncolefinance.co.uk
www.abelandcolefinance.co.uk
www.abelandcolefinance.com
www.abelncolefinance.com
www.abelcolefinance.com
www.abelandcolefinance.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
27 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 24 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 6 Dec 2011 4
31 Aug 2010 15 Dec 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years