ABEL & KEANE CABLING LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Apr 2014

Address

ABEL & KEANE CABLING LIMITED
1 THE STREET
ELMSETT
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP7 6PA
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03969463
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2000
Dissolution Date:
1 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 May 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
5 Apr 2012
Filed on:
28 Apr 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
11 Apr 2013
Filed on:
10 May 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

5 Apr 2012 5 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £6,735 £11,234
Debtors: £2,449
Creditors due within one year: £2,036 £1,134
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,148 £10,100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £669
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,479 £10,100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,479 £10,100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Parker
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
14 Dec 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sally Parker
27 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SYSTEM NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2000
BRIDLEWOOD LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

9C HIGH BEACH
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 7LE
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Mar 2012

18 HEMDEAN HILL
CAVERSHAM
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG4 7SB
Changed 7 Oct 2011

3 LODGE COTTAGES
SEMER
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP7 6HW
Changed 26 Feb 2009

3 LODGE COTTAGES
UNION HILL, SEMER
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP7 6HW
Changed 19 Mar 2002

3 LODGE COTTAGES
UNION HILL, SEMER
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP7 6HW
Changed 19 Nov 2001

TEMPLE COURT
107 OXFORD ROAD
COWLEY,OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 2ER
Changed 19 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abelandkeanecabling.co.uk
www.abelnkeanecabling.co.uk
www.abelkeanecabling.co.uk
www.abelkeanecabling.com
www.abelandkeanecabling.com
www.abelnkeanecabling.com
www.abelnkeanecabling.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2012 5 Apr 2012 0
5 Apr 2012 28 Apr 2013 12
5 Apr 2011 14 Mar 2012 11
5 Apr 2010 30 Mar 2011 11
5 Apr 2009 12 Dec 2009 8
5 Apr 2008 4 Feb 2009 10
5 Apr 2007 4 Feb 2009 22
5 Apr 2006 1 Mar 2007 11
5 Apr 2005 3 Jan 2006 9
5 Apr 2004 8 Feb 2005 10
5 Apr 2003 28 Jan 2004 9
5 Apr 2002 10 Apr 2003 12
30 Apr 2001 29 Mar 2002 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code