ABEL PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Neaton Business Park (North) Norwich Road Watton Thetford Norfolk IP25 6JB

Company number
00726838
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 June 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2021

Next statement due by 29 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABELS OF WATTON LIMITED4 December 1990
ABELS LIMITED12 June 1991
NOTON LIMITED20 August 1991
ABEL PROMOTIONS LIMITED24 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-15 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ABEL PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company