ABELLA PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Baird House Seebeck Place Knowlhill Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire England MK5 8FR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£49.98k
Current assets
£49.98k
Current creditors
£5.75k
Shareholders funds
£272.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01602106
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2022

Next statement due by 27 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G. ABELLA (INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE ENGINEERS) LIMITED9 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

04/08/214 August 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company