ABELLIO GREATER ANGLIA LTD

Address

ABELLIO GREATER ANGLIA LTD
2ND FLOOR ST ANDREW'S HOUSE
18-20 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4A 3AG
Web:
Classification:

Passenger rail transport, interurban

Operation of rail passenger facilities at railway stations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06428369
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Booth
15 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Brodies Secretarial Services Limited
2 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Julian Edwards
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adam Golton
24 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Pilbeam
23 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EUROPEAN RAIL FINANCE (GB) LIMITED
- ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 5 Jan 2016
LLOYDS TSB GENERAL LEASING (NO.8) LIMITED
MAINTENANCE RESERVES ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2012
LLOYDS TSB GENERAL LEASING (NO.8) LIMITED
INSPECTION SECURITY ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2012
LLOYDS TSB GENERAL LEASING (NO.8) LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT OF TRAIN SERVICES AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2012
LLOYDS TSB GENERAL LEASING (NO.8) LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2012
ANGEL TRAINS LIMITED
DEED OF SECURITY (CLASS 360 LEASE) - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2012
ANGEL TRAINS LIMITED
DEED OF SECURITY (CLASS 317 LEASE) - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2012
EUROPEAN RAIL FINANCE (GB) LIMITED
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2012
PORTERBROOK LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
ACCOUNT CHARGE IN CONNECTION WITH A LEASE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2012
PORTERBROOK LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
ACCOUNT CHARGE IN CONNECTION WITH A LEASE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2012
PORTERBROOK LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
ACCOUNT CHARGE IN CONNECTION WITH A LEASE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2012
PORTERBROOK LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
ACCOUNT CHARGE IN CONNECTION WITH A LEASE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

NEDRAILWAYS SOUTH EAST LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

1 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6RY
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Sep 2017

5 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RD
Changed 2 Mar 2016

5 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RD
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Feb 2010

8-10 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1RS
Changed 11 Feb 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
57 £1,961,697.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 10 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 15 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years