ABERCROMBY SAFETY CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Aug 2015

Address

ABERCROMBY SAFETY CONSULTANCY LIMITED
12 FOXHILLS CLOSE
APPLETON
WARRINGTON
WA4 5DH
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06120999
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2007
Dissolution Date:
18 Aug 2015
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
8 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £28,978 £149,643 £87,677
Debtors: £7,976 £8,970 £21,826
Creditors due within one year: £4,777 £28,590 £26,360
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £32,177 £130,023 £83,143
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,879 £14,719
Total Assets less Liabilities: £43,596 £131,498 £84,010
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lutwyche
21 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ABERCROMBY SAFETY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 102, NEWTON HOUSE
THE QUADRANT, FARADAY STREET
BIRCHWOOD PARK, WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6FW


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 4 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 6 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years