ABERDEEN BID COMPANY LIMITED

Address

ABERDEEN BID COMPANY LIMITED
SUITE 3
32 UPPERKIRKGATE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1BA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC352258
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Atkinson
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Burness Paull & Williamsons Llp
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Burness Paull Llp
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Carry
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Collier
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Cooper
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Finlay Cran
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Crockett
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jason Dixon
9 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elaine Farquharson Black
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Allan Henderson
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Holder
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jenny Laing
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ryan Manson
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Michie
8 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Noble
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
William Somerville
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jane Spiers
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Craig Stevenson
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Linda Stewart
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABERDEEN BID DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

18 LITTLE BELMONT STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1JG
SCOTLAND
Changed 8 Jan 2013

387 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 6BQ
Changed 9 Oct 2012

C/O CHARLES MICHIE CHEMIST
387 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
AB11 6BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2010

TOWN HOUSE BROAD STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1AQ
Changed 6 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 8 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years