ABERDEEN ENTERPRISE FINANCE LIMITED

Address

ABERDEEN ENTERPRISE FINANCE LIMITED
REGENT HOUSE 11 REGENT STREET
POCKLINGTON
YORK
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO42 2QN
Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06662401
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£700.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £288,497 £1,383,053 £227,819
Debtors: £7,498,712 £6,873,906 £7,660,690
Creditors due within one year: £566,308 £547,462 £544,336
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,220,901 £7,709,497 £7,344,173
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,758,260 £6,219,800 £6,069,800
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,470,745 £1,498,549 £1,285,565
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,470,745 £1,498,549 £1,285,565
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Backhouse
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Terence Irvine
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COLIN A FOSTER (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE LENDERS)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

CHOC WORKS LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

THE CHOCOLATE WORKS BISHOPTHORPE ROAD
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO23 1DE

56 HAMILTON SQUARE
BIRKENHEAD
CHESHIRE
CF41 5AS
Changed 9 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 22 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 23 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 6 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 6 Feb 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years