ABERDEEN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED

Address

ABERDEEN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED
ABERDEEN AIRPORT
DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 7DU
Classification:

Scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC096622
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,000,002.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jorge Lavin
24 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fidel Lopez Soria
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Derek Provan
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2015
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

ABERDEEN AIRPORT LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

13 QUEEN'S ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Feb 2015

ABERDEEN AIRPORT DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 7DU
Changed 13 Feb 2015

ST ANDREW'S DRIVE
GLASGOW AIRPORT
PAISLEY
PA3 2SW
Changed 25 Jan 2011

12 SOUTH CHARLOTTE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4AY
Changed 15 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aberdeeninternationalairport.net
www.aberdeeninternationalairport.org
www.aberdeeninternationalairport.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 5 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
177 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years