ABERDEEN NEW THAI INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Address

ABERDEEN NEW THAI INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
BOW BELLS HOUSE
1 BREAD STREET
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of investment trusts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02448580
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1989 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£20,628,856.25 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 237 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aberdeen Asset Management Plc
before 1 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Clare Dobie
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Pomfret
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Robinson
14 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Smith
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hugh Young
before 1 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABTRUST NEW THAI INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
Changed 1 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

ONE BOW CHURCHYARD
CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
Changed 1 Dec 2009

99 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6HR
Changed 9 Feb 1998

30 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 7QQ
Changed 28 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aberdeennewthaiinvestmenttrust.co.uk
www.aberdeennewthaiinvestmenttrust.com
www.antit.com
www.aberdeennewthaiinvestmenttrust.and
www.antit.insure
www.aberdeennewthaiinvestment.trust
www.aberdeennewthaiinvestmenttrust.trust

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 12 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 20 Jun 2013 4
28 Feb 2012 29 Jun 2012 4
28 Feb 2011 5 Jul 2011 5
28 Feb 2010 9 Jul 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
237 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code