ABERDEEN & NORTHERN (ESTATES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Thainstone Centre Inverurie Aberdeenshire AB51 5XZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£304.67k
Current assets
£552.96k
Current creditors
£375.76k
Shareholders funds
£134.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC100265
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2022

Next statement due by 19 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRMSTOP LIMITED14 January 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/05/2028 May 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC1002650001

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 13/12/2019

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020 13/12/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100000

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company