ABERDEEN PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address

ABERDEEN PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
10 QUEEN'S TERRACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1YG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC186542
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aberdeen Asset Management Plc
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Bes Trustees Plc
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alastair Haddow
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Plumpton
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
William Rattray
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Turner
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDINBURGH FUND MANAGERS (TRUSTEES) LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

10 QUEEN'S TERRACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1YG

DONALDSON HOUSE, 97 HAYMARKET
TERRACE,
EDINBURGH
EH12 5HD
Changed 2 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aberdeenpensiontrustees.co.uk
www.aberdeenpensiontrustees.com
www.aberdeenpensiontrustees.net
www.aberdeenpensiontruste.es
www.aberdeenpensiontrustees.company
www.aberdeenpensiontrustees.org.uk
www.aberdeenpensiontrustees.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 2 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 20 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 14 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years