ABERDEEN PREFERRED SECURITIES PLC

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

ABERDEEN PREFERRED SECURITIES PLC
20 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4PP
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02470307
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1990
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Showing only partial company information: Load full details Now!

Map


Previous Company Names

ABERDEEN PREFERRED INCOME INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
Changed 8 Apr 1998
ABTRUST PREFERRED INCOME INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
Changed 17 Dec 1997

Company Annual Accounts

Full account information hasn't been loaded: Load full details now!

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years