ABERDEEN PSCP LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2012

Address

ABERDEEN PSCP LIMITED
BOW BELLS HOUSE
1 BREAD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4M 9HH
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04331124
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2001
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
10 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2011
Filed on:
9 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aberdeen Asset Management Plc
30 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Scott Massie
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tenon Nominees Limited
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EUROHYPO AG, LONDON BRANCH AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THE AGENT)
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2005
EUROHYPO AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT EUROPDISCHE HYPOTHEKENBANK DER DEUTSCHEN BANK
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

GOODMAN PSCP LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2008
ARLINGTON PSCP LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2007
ABERDEEN PSCP LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2004
SHELFCO (NO. 2616) LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

ONE BOW CHURCHYARD CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2M 9HH
Changed 18 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/07/2008 FROM
ARLINGTON HOUSE
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
RG7 4SA
Changed 16 Jul 2008

1 BOW CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC1M 9HH
Changed 5 Jul 2004

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 18 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aberdeenpscp.co.uk
www.aberdeenpscp.com
www.aberdeenpscp.company
www.aberdeenpscp.services
www.aberdeenpscp.org
www.aberdeenpscp.org.uk
www.aberdeenpscp.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 10 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 10 Oct 2011 16
30 Jun 2009 9 Jul 2010 13
30 Jun 2008 18 Aug 2009 14
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code