ABERDEEN REALISATIONS 2010 LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2013
Legal registered address
188 LEE CRESCENT BRIDGE OF DON ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB22 8FL

Company number
SC169981
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 December 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABERDEEN VALVE SUPPLIES LIMITED26 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/1126 April 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED ABERDEEN VALVE SUPPLIES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/04/11

View Document

26/04/1126 April 2011CHANGE OF NAME 15/04/2011

View Document

10/01/1110 January 2011NOTICE OF THE APPOINTMENT OF A RECEIVER BY A HOLDER OF A FLOATING CHARGE:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008905,00009569,PR100117

View Document

22/11/1022 November 2010Annual return made up to 19 November 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/11/1010 November 201019/11/08 FULL LIST AMEND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company